Teams: Torpedo

Address: Kazakhstan, 070002, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Abaya pr., 2 
Tel.: +7 (7232) 767720 
Fax: 766508 

Year of foundation: 1956

Official Site: www.kazzinc-torpedo.kz 
E-mail: hc.kazzinc-torpedo@vhlru.ru 

Stadium 
Sport palace on the behalf of Boris Alexandrov 
Address: Kazakhstan, 070002, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Abaya pr., 2 
Capacity: 4310 

Director: Rybyn Aleksandr 
Tel.: +7 (7232) 765064
As of 01.05.2017

Players

#PositionNameBornCountry
7forwardArkhipov Alexander29.08.1987Russia
77forwardBelozyorov Andrei Al.27.04.1996Russia
34forwardBelukhin Evgeny20.08.1983Russia
9forwardBelyayev Maxim24.08.1979Russia
36forwardBorovkov Vladimir07.03.1994Russia
2defenseDalhuisen Mike24.01.1989
25forwardYesirkenov Doszhan15.09.1985Kazakhstan
8forwardZhailauov Talgat07.07.1985Kazakhstan
88goaltenderIvanov Alexei04.05.1988Russia
61forwardIgnashin Denis31.03.1988Russia
59forwardKapiturov Maxim25.10.1995Russia
71forwardKorotkov Vladimir25.04.1990Russia
20goaltenderKudryavtsev Sergei05.04.1995Kazakhstan
3defenseKuzmichyov Vladislav11.12.1994Russia
45defenseMetalnikov Leonid25.04.1990Kazakhstan
11forwardMikhailis Nikita18.06.1995Kazakhstan
1goaltenderPoluektov Pavel20.01.1992Kazakhstan
28defensePutilov Kirill01.11.1988Russia
79forwardRakhmanov Mikhail27.05.1992Kazakhstan
17forwardRomanov Konstantin14.03.1985Russia
33defenseRybalko Mikhail16.09.1986Russia
22forwardRymarev Evgeny09.09.1988Kazakhstan
10defenseSouthorn Jordon15.05.1990Canada
62goaltenderSevidov Valery23.04.1995Kazakhstan
44defenseTunkhuzin Stanislav23.02.1990Russia
51forwardTurukin Konstantin28.09.1990Russia
37defenseFadeyev Evgeny09.07.1982Kazakhstan
92forwardShantyka Alexei14.08.1995Russia
19forwardShestakov Arkady10.06.1995Kazakhstan
49forwardShin Alexander21.11.1985Kazakhstan
91forwardYushkov Maxim04.04.1985Russia

Standings

Team GP PTS
1 Bars 0 0
2 Buran 0 0
3 CSK VVS 0 0
4 Chelmet 0 0
5 Dizel 0 0
6 Dynamo Spb 0 0
7 Gornyak 0 0
8 HC Ryazan 0 0
9 HC Sarov 0 0
10 Izhstal 0 0
11 KRS Heilongjiang 0 0
12 Khimik 0 0
13 Metallurg Nk 0 0
14 Molot-Prikamye 0 0
15 Neftyanik Al 0 0
16 Rubin 0 0
17 SKA-Neva 0 0
18 Saryarka 0 0
19 Sokol 0 0
20 Sputnik NT 0 0
21 Toros 0 0
22 Torpedo U-K 0 0
23 Tsen Tou 0 0
24 Yermak 0 0
25 Yuzhny Ural 0 0
26 Zauralye 0 0
27 Zvezda 0 0