Teams: Torpedo

Address: Kazakhstan, 070002, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Abaya pr., 2 
Tel.: +7 (7232) 767720 
Fax: 766508 

Year of foundation: 1956

Official Site: www.kazzinc-torpedo.kz 
E-mail: hc.kazzinc-torpedo@vhlru.ru 

Stadium 
Sport palace on the behalf of Boris Alexandrov 
Address: Kazakhstan, 070002, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Abaya pr., 2 
Capacity: 4310 

Director: Rybyn Aleksandr 
Tel.: +7 (7232) 765064
As of 16.12.2017

Players

#PositionNameBornCountry
77forwardBelozyorov Andrei Al.27.04.1996Russia
18forwardBerdnikov Roman18.07.1992Russia
85defenseBykov Dmitry27.04.1997Kazakhstan
29forwardGrents Dmitry10.06.1996Kazakhstan
2defenseDalhuisen Mike24.01.1989
14defenseIbatullin Ruslan30.06.1994Russia
53forwardIvanov Ivan An.13.03.1990Russia
61forwardIgnashin Denis31.03.1988Russia
59forwardKapiturov Maxim25.10.1995Russia
71forwardKorotkov Vladimir25.04.1990Russia
3defenseKuzmichyov Vladislav11.12.1994Russia
7forwardKurakin Nikita05.04.1996Russia
26defenseMakkayev Georgy26.03.1995Russia
48forwardMenshchikov Alexander02.08.1996Russia
45defenseMetalnikov Leonid25.04.1990Kazakhstan
75forwardMilyokhin Mikhail02.11.1988Russia
16defenseMiller Brenden29.03.1994Canada
36defenseMilyukov Valentin24.09.1992Russia
91forwardOlonov Ilya02.08.1993Russia
1goaltenderPoluektov Pavel20.01.1992Kazakhstan
88forwardRymarev Evgeny09.09.1988Kazakhstan
25defenseRyspayev Damir25.04.1995Kazakhstan
40goaltenderSevidov Valery23.04.1995Kazakhstan
62goaltenderSmiryagin Roman19.04.1990Russia
73forwardSorenson Tanner17.02.1993USA
95forwardToryanik Alexander05.01.1990Russia
47forwardTrivino Corey12.01.1990Canada
44defenseTunkhuzin Stanislav23.02.1990Russia
92forwardShantyka Alexei14.08.1995Russia
64forwardShestakov Arkady10.06.1995Kazakhstan
55defenseShestopalov Alexei30.09.1993Russia
49forwardShin Alexander21.11.1985Kazakhstan

Standings

Team GP PTS
1 Dynamo Spb 34 80
2 SKA-Neva 34 75
3 Zauralye 34 66
4 Neftyanik Al 32 64
5 Saryarka 33 61
6 Tsen Tou 35 60
7 Zvezda 33 60
8 Sokol 33 59
9 Yermak 34 59
10 Torpedo U-K 33 57
11 Toros 33 56
12 HC Sarov 32 56
13 Yuzhny Ural 33 55
14 Khimik 33 48
15 Molot-Prikamye 33 48
16 Metallurg Nk 34 48
17 Izhstal 32 47
18 Bars 33 46
19 KRS Heilongjiang 35 45
20 Rubin 34 45
21 Dizel 33 43
22 Chelmet 33 39
23 Gornyak 33 37
24 HC Ryazan 32 34
25 Sputnik NT 33 24
26 Buran 32 22
27 CSK VVS 33 10