Teams: Torpedo

Address: Kazakhstan, 070002, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Abaya pr., 2 
Tel.: +7 (7232) 767720 
Fax: 766508 

Year of foundation: 1956

Official Site: www.kazzinc-torpedo.kz 
E-mail: hc.kazzinc-torpedo@vhlru.ru 

Stadium 
Sport palace on the behalf of Boris Alexandrov 
Address: Kazakhstan, 070002, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Abaya pr., 2 
Capacity: 4310 

Director: Rybyn Aleksandr 
Tel.: +7 (7232) 765064
As of 21.10.2017

Players

#PositionNameBornCountry
77forwardBelozyorov Andrei Al.27.04.1996Russia
9forwardBelyayev Maxim24.08.1979Russia
18forwardBerdnikov Roman18.07.1992Russia
85defenseBykov Dmitry27.04.1997Kazakhstan
29forwardGrents Dmitry10.06.1996Kazakhstan
2defenseDalhuisen Mike24.01.1989
33defenseDulnev Georgy25.03.1991Kazakhstan
14defenseIbatullin Ruslan30.06.1994Russia
53forwardIvanov Ivan An.13.03.1990Russia
61forwardIgnashin Denis31.03.1988Russia
59forwardKapiturov Maxim25.10.1995Russia
71forwardKorotkov Vladimir25.04.1990Russia
22forwardKravchenko Vadim19.11.1993Russia
3defenseKuzmichyov Vladislav11.12.1994Russia
26defenseMakkayev Georgy26.03.1995Russia
48forwardMenshchikov Alexander02.08.1996Russia
45defenseMetalnikov Leonid25.04.1990Kazakhstan
16defenseMiller Brenden29.03.1994Canada
36defenseMilyukov Valentin24.09.1992Russia
17forwardPolishchuk Fyodor04.07.1979Russia
1goaltenderPoluektov Pavel20.01.1992Kazakhstan
88forwardRymarev Evgeny09.09.1988Kazakhstan
25defenseRyspayev Damir25.04.1995Kazakhstan
40goaltenderSevidov Valery23.04.1995Kazakhstan
62goaltenderSmiryagin Roman19.04.1990Russia
73forwardSorenson Tanner17.02.1993USA
47forwardTrivino Corey12.01.1990Canada
44defenseTunkhuzin Stanislav23.02.1990Russia
92forwardShantyka Alexei14.08.1995Russia
64forwardShestakov Arkady10.06.1995Kazakhstan
49forwardShin Alexander21.11.1985Kazakhstan

Standings

Team GP PTS
1 Dynamo Spb 16 40
2 SKA-Neva 16 39
3 Izhstal 16 30
4 Saryarka 14 29
5 Khimik 15 28
6 Zvezda 15 27
7 Neftyanik Al 16 27
8 Yuzhny Ural 15 26
9 Yermak 14 25
10 KRS Heilongjiang 16 25
11 Toros 16 25
12 Torpedo U-K 14 24
13 Zauralye 13 22
14 Bars 15 22
15 Rubin 13 22
16 Molot-Prikamye 16 22
17 Gornyak 15 21
18 Sokol 14 21
19 HC Sarov 14 21
20 Metallurg Nk 14 19
21 Dizel 14 19
22 Tsen Tou 16 17
23 Chelmet 16 15
24 HC Ryazan 14 13
25 Buran 14 10
26 CSK VVS 15 8
27 Sputnik NT 16 6