Play-off

Championship Final
Team Score
1
2
Dynamo SPb
SKA-Neva
4:2
17.04.2018 Dynamo SPb - SKA-Neva 1:0 18.04.2018 Dynamo SPb - SKA-Neva 4:2 21.04.2018 SKA-Neva - Dynamo SPb 2:1 OT 22.04.2018 SKA-Neva - Dynamo SPb 1:3 25.04.2018 Dynamo SPb - SKA-Neva 3:4 OT 27.04.2018 SKA-Neva - Dynamo SPb 1:2
Semifinals
Team Score
1
5
Dynamo SPb
Zauralye
4:0
29.03.2018 Dynamo SPb - Zauralye 4:2 30.03.2018 Dynamo SPb - Zauralye 6:1 02.04.2018 Zauralye - Dynamo SPb 2:3 OT 03.04.2018 Zauralye - Dynamo SPb 0:6
2
3
SKA-Neva
Neftyanik
4:1
29.03.2018 SKA-Neva - Neftyanik 2:0 30.03.2018 SKA-Neva - Neftyanik 3:2 02.04.2018 Neftyanik - SKA-Neva 0:2 03.04.2018 Neftyanik - SKA-Neva 3:2 OT 06.04.2018 SKA-Neva - Neftyanik 1:0
Quarterfinals
Team Score
1
13
Dynamo SPb
Metallurg
4:1
12.03.2018 Dynamo SPb - Metallurg 3:2 OT 13.03.2018 Dynamo SPb - Metallurg 6:0 16.03.2018 Metallurg - Dynamo SPb 2:4 17.03.2018 Metallurg - Dynamo SPb 5:1 20.03.2018 Dynamo SPb - Metallurg 3:0
2
10
SKA-Neva
Toros
4:2
12.03.2018 SKA-Neva - Toros 4:1 13.03.2018 SKA-Neva - Toros 1:5 16.03.2018 Toros - SKA-Neva 1:3 17.03.2018 Toros - SKA-Neva 2:3 OT 20.03.2018 SKA-Neva - Toros 4:5 OT 23.03.2018 Toros - SKA-Neva 2:3
3
8
Neftyanik
Sokol
4:0
12.03.2018 Neftyanik - Sokol 2:1 OT 13.03.2018 Neftyanik - Sokol 4:1 16.03.2018 Sokol - Neftyanik 1:2 17.03.2018 Sokol - Neftyanik 3:4 OT
5
6
Zauralye
Yermak
4:1
12.03.2018 Zauralye - Yermak 2:1 13.03.2018 Zauralye - Yermak 4:3 OT 16.03.2018 Yermak - Zauralye 2:1 17.03.2018 Yermak - Zauralye 0:5 20.03.2018 Zauralye - Yermak 3:2
Last 16
Team Score
1
16
Dynamo SPb
Molot-Prikamye
4:1
23.02.2018 Dynamo SPb - Molot-Prikamye 3:2 24.02.2018 Dynamo SPb - Molot-Prikamye 5:4 OT 27.02.2018 Molot-Prikamye - Dynamo SPb 2:6 28.02.2018 Molot-Prikamye - Dynamo SPb 3:2 03.03.2018 Dynamo SPb - Molot-Prikamye 4:3
2
15
SKA-Neva
Khimik
4:0
23.02.2018 SKA-Neva - Khimik 2:0 24.02.2018 SKA-Neva - Khimik 6:3 27.02.2018 Khimik - SKA-Neva 2:4 28.02.2018 Khimik - SKA-Neva 1:2
3
14
Neftyanik
Tsen Tou
4:0
23.02.2018 Neftyanik - Tsen Tou 3:2 24.02.2018 Neftyanik - Tsen Tou 1:0 27.02.2018 Tsen Tou - Neftyanik 1:5 28.02.2018 Tsen Tou - Neftyanik 3:4 OT
4
13
SaryArka
Metallurg
3:4
23.02.2018 SaryArka - Metallurg 1:2 24.02.2018 SaryArka - Metallurg 6:1 27.02.2018 Metallurg - SaryArka 2:4 28.02.2018 Metallurg - SaryArka 2:5 03.03.2018 SaryArka - Metallurg 3:5 06.03.2018 Metallurg - SaryArka 4:2 09.03.2018 SaryArka - Metallurg 1:2 OT
5
12
Zauralye
Zvezda
4:0
23.02.2018 Zauralye - Zvezda 2:1 24.02.2018 Zauralye - Zvezda 3:2 27.02.2018 Zvezda - Zauralye 2:5 28.02.2018 Zvezda - Zauralye 0:2
6
11
Yermak
Yuzhny Ural
4:2
23.02.2018 Yermak - Yuzhny Ural 3:2 24.02.2018 Yermak - Yuzhny Ural 3:4 27.02.2018 Yuzhny Ural - Yermak 2:3 OT 28.02.2018 Yuzhny Ural - Yermak 4:3 03.03.2018 Yermak - Yuzhny Ural 1:0 OT 06.03.2018 Yuzhny Ural - Yermak 1:3
7
10
Torpedo
Toros
1:4
23.02.2018 Torpedo - Toros 1:3 24.02.2018 Torpedo - Toros 2:1 27.02.2018 Toros - Torpedo 1:0 28.02.2018 Toros - Torpedo 2:1 03.03.2018 Torpedo - Toros 1:2
8
9
Sokol
HC Sarov
4:1
23.02.2018 Sokol - HC Sarov 1:0 OT 24.02.2018 Sokol - HC Sarov 4:3 27.02.2018 HC Sarov - Sokol 2:3 OT 28.02.2018 HC Sarov - Sokol 6:1 03.03.2018 Sokol - HC Sarov 4:1

NEWS PHOTO VIDEO
27/04. Game day broadcasts
25/04. Game day broadcasts
22/04. Game day broadcasts
THC - Sokol
Chelmet - Yuzhny Ural
Titan - Sokol
Saryarka - Toros 0-3. Game 7.
Toros - Saryarka 2-3. Game 6.
Saryarka - Toros 2-3. Game 5.

ABOUT LEAGUE

The Russian Ice Hockey federation is developing ice hockey on all levels from amateur to professional. Work is ingoing in 70 regions over the the country and the federation is responsible for all national teams.

Starting from the 2016/2017 season, RIHF runs the Supreme Hockey League championship (VHL).

Supreme Hockey League championship is a very important and much-needed step in the development of ice hockey in Russia. 

VHL is a young championship that promotes the discovery of new talents and is a springboard for conquering great heights. Today VHL has become a successful and highly organized project that raises the interest of the audience, and fosters "sports" borders. 

Each year VHL attracts more audience. Overall combined stadium capacity - more than 90 000 spectators. Average game attendance - around 2 000 per game, overall more than 1,5 million per season.

In the 2017/18 season 27 clubs from three countries (Russia (23), Kazakhstan (2) and China (2) will compete in Supreme Hockey League championship. There wiil be more than 780 matches for the right to have the major VHL trophy - Petrov Cup and the title - the Champion of Supreme Hockey League championship.

Standings

Team GP PTS
1 Rubin 25 40
2 Lada 24 39
3 Ugra 25 39
4 SKA-Neva 25 38
5 Neftyanik 23 36
6 Zvezda 25 34
7 Metallurg 24 34
8 Zauralye 23 34
9 Chelmet 23 33
10 Khimik 25 33
11 Toros 23 32
12 Dynamo 25 32
13 HC Ryazan 24 30
14 Bars 24 27
15 Torpedo 26 27
16 Sokol 24 27
17 SaryArka 26 24
18 Tsen Tou 24 24
19 CSK VVS 24 23
20 Dizel 24 22
21 Buran 24 21
22 HC Tambov 24 21
23 Yuzhny Ural 24 20
24 Molot-Prikamye 24 19
25 Gornyak 24 18
26 HC Sarov 24 17
27 Izhstal 24 16
28 KRS-ORG 24 12
29 Yermak 24 10