Standings : Regular season


Conference 1

Team GP W OTW SOW SOL OTL L G PTS
1 SKA-Neva 45 25 6 5 0 3 6 151-100 75
2 Lada 45 24 3 3 1 2 12 137-102 63
3 Dynamo SPb 45 27 4 4 3 1 6 135-62 74
4 Zvezda 45 24 4 6 1 2 8 131-86 71
5 Bars 43 27 0 1 2 0 13 144-103 58
6 Khimik 45 21 1 4 4 1 14 100-93 57
7 Humo 45 20 2 0 5 2 16 116-112 51
8 Dizel 44 19 1 1 4 3 16 114-96 49
9 HC Tambov 44 14 3 3 1 4 19 104-110 45
10 Dynamo Tv 44 9 4 4 5 5 17 86-107 44
11 Buran 44 11 3 3 3 5 19 106-129 42
12 Rostov 43 10 1 6 2 3 21 93-127 39
13 Torpedo-Gorky 44 7 3 7 1 4 22 76-102 39
14 ORG 45 14 1 0 4 4 22 110-150 38
15 HC Ryazan 44 11 0 3 4 4 22 59-106 36
16 CSK VVS 45 9 2 3 5 3 23 99-140 36
17 KRS-BSU 45 11 3 1 3 1 26 102-145 34
18 Tsen Tou 45 3 3 3 2 3 31 86-155 23

Conference 2

Team GP W OTW SOW SOL OTL L G PTS
1 Rubin 43 22 5 6 2 3 5 111-76 71
2 Toros 44 20 4 4 1 3 12 122-95 60
3 Sokol 45 23 2 3 3 2 12 122-84 61
4 Ugra 42 20 3 5 2 2 10 117-92 60
5 Neftyanik 44 23 3 1 1 4 12 107-84 59
6 Zauralye 45 19 4 3 2 2 15 107-93 56
7 Metallurg 44 20 3 1 6 1 13 140-118 55
8 SaryArka 43 18 1 4 5 2 13 99-87 53
9 Torpedo U-K 44 17 4 1 5 3 14 119-102 52
10 Gornyak 41 17 3 4 2 1 14 103-91 51
11 Chelmet 44 13 2 5 3 3 18 94-102 46
12 Yuzhny Ural 43 14 4 0 3 2 20 96-115 41
13 Molot-Prikamye 42 11 3 2 2 7 17 98-103 41
14 Nomad 44 13 0 2 7 1 21 89-127 38
15 Izhstal 43 12 3 2 4 0 22 88-119 38
16 Yermak 45 8 1 3 5 3 25 101-149 32
GP
- Games played
,
W
- Wins
,
OTW
- OT wins
,
SOW
- Shootouts wins
,
SOL
- Shootouts losses
,
OTL
- OT losses
,
L
- Losses
,
G
- Goals
,
PTS
- Points
,
%
- Percentage of points scored

Conference 1

Team
1 SKA-Neva 45 75
2 Lada 45 63
3 Dynamo SPb 45 74
4 Zvezda 45 71
5 Bars 43 58
6 Khimik 45 57
7 Humo 45 51
8 Dizel 44 49
9 HC Tambov 44 45
10 Dynamo Tv 44 44
11 Buran 44 42
12 Rostov 43 39
13 Torpedo-Gorky 44 39
14 ORG 45 38
15 HC Ryazan 44 36
16 CSK VVS 45 36
17 KRS-BSU 45 34
18 Tsen Tou 45 23

Conference 2

Team
1 Rubin 43 71
2 Toros 44 60
3 Sokol 45 61
4 Ugra 42 60
5 Neftyanik 44 59
6 Zauralye 45 56
7 Metallurg 44 55
8 SaryArka 43 53
9 Torpedo U-K 44 52
10 Gornyak 41 51
11 Chelmet 44 46
12 Yuzhny Ural 43 41
13 Molot-Prikamye 42 41
14 Nomad 44 38
15 Izhstal 43 38
16 Yermak 45 32