Teams: Bars

Address: 420015, Russia. Tatarstan, Kazan, Karla Marksa str., 71
Phone: +7 (834) 533-82-21, +7 (834) 533-82-35

Site: www.ak-bars.ru/bars
E-mail: hc.bars@vhlru.ru

President: Nail Maganov
Director: Usmanov Mansur
General Manager: Rafik Iakubov

Head Coach: Sergei Dushkin

Founded on: 2009

As of 18.02.2020

Players

#PositionNameBornCountry
80defenseAverin Nikolai16.09.1996Russia
84defenseAdamchuk Kirill24.05.1994Russia
26defenseBogatov Nikolai02.04.1998Russia
63forwardValeyev Artyom06.03.1997Russia
74forwardVildanov Airat15.03.1999Russia
53forwardVoyevodin Danil22.09.1997Russia
91goaltenderGolubev Ilya19.03.1996Russia
8forwardYemets Ivan05.07.1997Russia
97defenseZheleznov Oleg09.06.1993Russia
43forwardZaitsev Alexander22.12.2000Russia
12forwardZaripov Marat06.02.1990Russia
88forwardKara Vladislav20.04.1998Russia
87forwardKrutov Kirill05.09.2000Russia
34forwardLevitsky Boris10.03.1997Russia
65defenseLuchevnikov Konstantin12.07.1995Russia
52defenseLyakhov Alexander24.04.1999Russia
81defenseMaltsev Gleb20.06.1998Russia
54defenseMarin Mark15.06.1996Russia
94forwardMarushev Maxim01.01.1999Russia
30goaltenderMisbakhov Artur18.03.1996Russia
1goaltenderMiftakhov Amir26.04.2000Russia
98defenseMuzhikov Dmitry05.08.1998Russia
33forwardPestushko Maxim09.02.1985Russia
69forwardRedkov Alexander09.01.1997Russia
24forwardSafonov Ilya30.05.2001Russia
29forwardSoshnin Nikita23.03.1997Russia
71defenseSychushkin Vladimir23.05.1999Russia
19forwardFazleyev Radel07.01.1996Russia
78defenseFedin Yegor03.02.1999Russia
35forwardKhapov Maxim30.08.1984Russia
61forwardKhasanov Islam21.08.1999Russia
32defenseTsukanov Denis09.03.1997Russia

Conference 1

Team
1 Dynamo SPb 54 88
2 Lada 54 76
3 Zvezda 53 87
4 SKA-Neva 54 86
5 Bars 54 73
6 Khimik 54 66
7 Humo 54 63
8 Dizel 53 60
9 HC Tambov 53 55
10 Dynamo Tv 53 55
11 Torpedo-Gorky 54 50
12 Rostov 53 48
13 ORG 53 47
14 CSK VVS 54 45
15 Buran 53 45
16 KRS-BSU 53 42
17 HC Ryazan 53 40
18 Tsen Tou 53 25

Conference 2

Team
1 Rubin 53 85
2 Gornyak 53 69
3 Ugra 53 77
4 Sokol 53 71
5 Toros 53 69
6 SaryArka 53 69
7 Neftyanik 53 68
8 Torpedo U-K 53 65
9 Metallurg 53 61
10 Zauralye 53 59
11 Chelmet 53 58
12 Molot-Prikamye 53 53
13 Izhstal 53 52
14 Nomad 53 47
15 Yuzhny Ural 53 47
16 Yermak 53 34